COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019

Sl No.

COMMITTEE

TEACHER’S NAME

01

ADMISSION

1.    Mr. Priyanshu Sharma (I/C)

2.    Mr.C.B.Pandit

3.    Ms. Sarita

4.    Ms. Roopali

02

EXAMINATION

1.    Mr. Anil Saha (I/C, Sec)

2.    Mrs. Renu Devi

3.    Mr. Priyanshu Sharma (CBSE)

4.    Ms. Roopali. (I/C, Pry)

5.    Ms. Priyanka

03

TIME TABLE/Arrangement

1.    Mrs. A.Panda (I/C)

2.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra

3.    Mr, C.B.Pandit

4.    Ms. Sarita

04

CMP

1.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra (I/C)

2.    Ms. Priyanka

3.    Ms.Kirti Tarkar

05

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.    Mr. S.K.Patra (I/C)

2.    Mrs. A.Panda

3.    Mr. Anil Saha

4.    Mr. C.B.Pandit

5.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra

06

GAMES & SPORTS & FIRST AID

1.    Mr. Anil Saha (I/C)

2.    Mr. C.B.Pandit

3.    Ms. Kirti Tarkar

07

CCA

1.    Mrs. Renu Devi (I/C) Secondary

2.    Mr. C.B.Pandit

3.    Ms. Sonam (I/C) Primary

4.    Ms. Kirti Tarkar

08

DISCIPLINE

1.    Mr. Anil Saha (I/C)

2.    Mrs.A.Panda

3.    Mrs. Renu Devi

4.    Mrs.P.P.Mohapatra

5.    Ms. Sonam

6.    Ms.Kirti Tarkar

09

SCOUT & GUIDE

1.    Mr. Anil Saha (I/C)

2.    Mr. S.K.Patra

3.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra

4.    Ms. Kirti Tarkar

5.    Ms. Sonam Kumari

6.    Ms. Sarita

10

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

(Includes Two Students members from Senior Classes)

1.    Mrs. A.Panda (I/C)

2.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra

3.    All the Subject Teachers

11

AEP

1.    Mr.S.K.Patra (I/C)

2.    Mrs. Renu Devi

3.    Mr.Priyanshu Sharma

12

COMPUTER & Maintenance of Website

1.    Mr. S.K.Patra (I/C)

2.    Mr.Priyanshu Sharma

3.    Computer Instructor

13

Maintenance of CS-54, Verification of Pay bill & UBI Fee Collection

1.    Mr.G.Venkata Ramana, UDC

2.    Mr.Priyanshu Sharma

3.    All the Class Teachers & Co-Class Teachers

14

FURNITURE &

Art & Beautification/Gardening

1.    Mr.C.B.Pandit (I/C)

2.    Mr. Anil Saha

3.    Ms.Priyanka

15

Repair & Maintenance & SUPW

1.    Mr.Priyanshu Sharma (I/C)

2.    Mr.C.B.Pandit

3.    Ms.Kirti Tarkar

16

WOMEN CELL & Maintenance of Suggestion Box/Complaint Box

1.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra (I/C)

2.    Mrs. A.Panda

3.    Mrs. Renu Devi

4.    Ms. Sonam Kumari

17

Music/Cultural Activities/Excursion

1.    Ms. Kirti Tarkar (I/C)

2.    Ms. Sonam

3.    Mr.Anil Saha

18

TEACHING/AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

1.    Mrs. A.Panda (I/C)

2.    Mrs. P.P.Mohapatra

3.    Ms.Renu Devi

4.    Roopali

19

SAFETY & SECURITY (SOP)

1.    Mr. Anil Saha (I/C)

2.    Mr. S.K.Patra

3.    Ms.Renu Devi

4.    Mr.C.B.Pandit

5.    Ms. Sarita

20

Cleanliness & Hygiene

Supervision of Outsourcing Services

1.    Ms.Renu Devi (I/C)

2.    Mr.C.B.Pandit

3.    Mr.Anil Saha

4.    Mrs.P.P.Mohapatra

5.    Ms.Priyanka

6.    Mr. T. B. Rath

7.    Mr.T.Ramakrishna

8.    All the Class Teachers & Dept. I/Cs

21.

HOUSE MASTERS/ HOUSE ACTIVITIES/ CLUB ACTIVITIES

1. SUBHASH HOUSE/ SCIENCE CLUB

Mr. TGT_Science  (HM)

Mr. Priyanshu Sharma (AHM)

Ms. Kirti Tarkar (AHM)

2. TAGORE HOUSE/ NATURE CLUB

Mr. TGT_Hindi (HM)

Mr. C.B.Pandit (AHM)

Ms. Roopali (AHM)

3. ASHOK HOUSE/ INTEGRIETY CLUB

Mr. TGT_SST (HM)

Mr. Anil Saha (AHM)

Ms. Priyanka (AHM)

4. RAMAN HOUSE/ LANGUAGE CLUB

Mr. TGT_English (HM)

Mrs. A. Panda (AHM)

Ms. Sarita. (AHM)